LOC

Draft night

2026 auction recap

League of Champions/2026 · Week 6ESPN

Auction desk

Twelve people walked in with $200 and a theory. None of the theories survived contact with their own paddle. First nomination: Broncos D/ST. What is Love did that on purpose. Mediocre Bacon Slinger paid $3 to make it canon. Jahmyr Gibbs went for $73. The room clapped. The room always claps for the bill they do not have to pay. For sport, The Hitmen also paid $46 for Javonte Williams on a $26 sticker. Winning the nomination is not the same as winning the week.

High sale

Jahmyr Gibbs · $73

Steal

Garrett Wilson · $16 (ESPN $28)

Overpay

Javonte Williams · $46 (ESPN $26)

Opening nom

Broncos D/ST · What is Love

First quarterback

Josh Allen went to Lamb Slaughterhouse for $33. Paying up at the position is either smash or a public admission that late-round miracles are a children's story.

First tight end

Trey McBride to Lamb Slaughterhouse for $31. Tight end money is how you tell the league you are done pretending streaming is a plan.

Early kicker / D

Before the stars were gone, the board had Broncos D/ST and Brandon Aubrey and Will Reichard. That is not a process. That is a bit with a budget.

Autodraft

Team Fantasm let the machine finish 4 picks. The algorithm does not know your team name, and it still might have tried harder.

Two-man budget

Team Fantasm put $137 on Bijan Robinson and Jonathan Taylor. The other twelve spots are a support group.

Money left

$4 sat in Bud Light Berto's pocket like a conscience. The conscience did not buy a running back.

Team grades

Bud Light Berto

Bud Light Berto · Hero RB

B+

$196 / $200$4 left

Bud Light Berto is a 12-pack with Jahmyr Gibbs for $73 taped to the side and a lineup that still has to survive last call. Bud Light Berto left $4 unspent, which is not enough to fix the roster and plenty enough to regret in silence. Bud Light Berto dropped 37 percent of the night on Jahmyr Gibbs, which is a monument with a prayer taped to the base. Bud Light Berto gave confidence a budget and depth a shrug.

QB Drake Maye $11

RB Jahmyr Gibbs $73 · J.K. Dobbins $12 · Blake Corum $4 · Jacory Croskey-Merritt $4 · Woody Marks $1

WR Rashee Rice $32 · Tetairoa McMillan $22 · Rome Odunze $15 · Michael Pittman Jr. $5 · Parker Washington $5

TE George Kittle $7

K Eddy Pineiro $1

D/ST Seahawks D/ST $4

Team Fantasm

jobcojim · Studs and duds

B-

$200 / $200Maxed

Team Fantasm appeared long enough to buy Bijan Robinson for $70, then left a cold spot where a bench used to be. Team Fantasm let autodraft finish 4 picks, including Jakobi Meyers, because the machine does not love you, it just has a queue. Team Fantasm put $137 on Bijan Robinson and Jonathan Taylor, then asked the dollar bin to block. Team Fantasm will mention the value until the value has to play.

QB Caleb Williams $3

RB Bijan Robinson $70 · Jonathan Taylor $67 · Aaron Jones Sr. $4

WR Luther Burden III $6 · Jakobi Meyers $1 · Deebo Samuel Sr. $1

TE Brock Bowers $33

K Will Reichard $4

Team Randy

stark lake · Balanced

B-

$200 / $200Maxed

Team Randy skipped the slogan and went straight to Ja'Marr Chase for $67, subtlety not being in the auction, and neither were they. ESPN had Cam Skattebo at $17; Team Randy heard a dare and said $32. Team Randy got Colston Loveland at $9 under a $19 tag and will still find a way to make it sound like a struggle. If effort were points, Team Randy would still need a shootout.

QB Joe Burrow $7 · Bo Nix $5

RB Cam Skattebo $32 · Rico Dowdle $12 · Jordan Mason $3

WR Ja'Marr Chase $67 · DJ Moore $21 · Ladd McConkey $16

TE Tyler Warren $16 · Colston Loveland $9

D/ST Patriots D/ST $3

Njigbas with attitude

5674petersm · Hero WR

B-

$199 / $200$1 left

Njigbas with attitude named the franchise after a wideout and then had to afford Jaxon Smith-Njigba for $62, attitude being free and targets not. Njigbas with attitude paid $62 for Jaxon Smith-Njigba on a $53 board and called it competing. Njigbas with attitude has no tight end, so the position is a rumor they will try to start anyway. Njigbas with attitude will have the group chat defending this until week four, then it becomes a documentary.

QB Matthew Stafford $2

RB D'Andre Swift $21 · Bucky Irving $21 · MarShawn Lloyd $8 · Jaylen Warren $7 · Jonathon Brooks $4

WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba $62 · CeeDee Lamb $58 · DK Metcalf $9 · Jordan Addison $3 · Matthew Golden $1

Bye Week

aaron.r.schulte@gmail.com · Balanced

B+

$198 / $200$2 left

Bye Week bought Christian McCaffrey for $61 on a night they branded as time off, the bye being the personality and the receipt being the alibi. Bye Week spent quarterback money twice (Kyler Murray, Tyler Shough) like the position was going out of stock. Kenneth Walker III cost Bye Week $44 against a $29 sticker, the convenience fee for winning the room. The standings have not opened yet, and Bye Week already has a caption ready.

QB Kyler Murray $2 · Tyler Shough $1

RB Christian McCaffrey $61 · Kenneth Walker III $44 · David Montgomery $22 · Rhamondre Stevenson $12

WR Garrett Wilson $16 · Tee Higgins $16 · Mike Evans $9

TE Sam LaPorta $9

K Tyler Loop $1

Mediocre Bacon Slinger

HadleyBall75 · Balanced

A

$200 / $200Maxed

Mediocre Bacon Slinger slung Puka Nacua for $60 like a diner special: grease, hope, and a ticket that still has to get called on Sunday. Mediocre Bacon Slinger hit $0 leftover, which is a flex until somebody gets hurt. Mediocre Bacon Slinger was in on Broncos D/ST at nomination 1, a defense that early being a bit that got out of the group chat. Mediocre Bacon Slinger wanted a dynasty look and got a group-chat argument with a logo.

QB Trevor Lawrence $2 · Dak Prescott $2

RB Omarion Hampton $52 · Travis Etienne Jr. $21 · TreVeyon Henderson $6 · Mike Washington Jr. $2 · Keaton Mitchell $1

WR Puka Nacua $60 · Chris Olave $34 · Jameson Williams $9 · Michael Wilson $3

TE Kyle Pitts Sr. $3

K Jason Myers $2

D/ST Broncos D/ST $3

Send Help

espnfan5899897207 · Balanced

B

$199 / $200$1 left

Send Help spent real money on Amon-Ra St. Brown for $60 and kept the distress call as a team name, which means the SOS was not a bit, it was a preview. Send Help collected 5 dollar players, which is not depth so much as a clearance rack with hope in the pockets. Send Help rostered Lamar Jackson plus Patrick Mahomes because they do not trust the first one, the schedule, or themselves. Send Help remains undefeated in hypotheticals and fully clothed in receipts.

QB Lamar Jackson $11 · Patrick Mahomes $2

RB Kyren Williams $33 · RJ Harvey $1 · Tyler Allgeier $1

WR Amon-Ra St. Brown $60 · A.J. Brown $35 · Davante Adams $24

TE Tucker Kraft $6

K Jake Bates $3

The Hitmen

hamby99 · Balanced

B

$200 / $200Maxed

The Hitmen sent the house after Justin Jefferson for $57, intimidation looking great in a jacket while the invoice still has to score. The Hitmen maxed the $200, which is still broke when the bye weeks hit. The Hitmen spent every last dollar and still looks underinsured. The Hitmen bought a ceiling and forgot the floor takes mail.

QB Jaxson Dart $4

RB Javonte Williams $46 · Quinshon Judkins $30 · Kyle Monangai $3 · Rachaad White $1

WR Justin Jefferson $57 · Nico Collins $40 · Marvin Harrison Jr. $8 · Romeo Doubs $4 · Stefon Diggs $3

TE Harold Fannin Jr. $1

K Cam Little $1

Team D

kdewall05 · Balanced

B

$200 / $200Maxed

Team D remains allergic to extra syllables and spent the savings on Saquon Barkley for $56, the D being for draft, also denial. Team D paid $4 for Brandon Aubrey before the room had even finished pretending to be serious. Sunday will arrive for Team D, and the apology is already in draft form.

QB Jayden Daniels $4

RB Saquon Barkley $56 · Chase Brown $47 · Bhayshul Tuten $21 · Zach Charbonnet $4

WR Malik Nabers $36 · Jaylen Waddle $11 · Christian Watson $5 · Tre Tucker $2 · Jordyn Tyson $1

TE Isaiah Likely $3

K Brandon Aubrey $4

D/ST Rams D/ST $4

What is Love

Ad_Noll · Balanced

B+

$200 / $200Maxed

What is Love asked the room a question and answered it with Derrick Henry for $56. Baby don't hurt me. The budget already did. What is Love paid $1 for Baker Mayfield and will talk about value until the bye week files a complaint. What is Love is one injury report on Baker Mayfield ($1) away from a TED Talk titled "we liked the upside." What is Love did not purchase a plan B, so plan B is the waiver wire with opinions.

QB Baker Mayfield $1

RB Derrick Henry $56 · Jeremiyah Love $42 · Breece Hall $31 · Adam Randall $1

WR DeVonta Smith $26 · Zay Flowers $23 · Carnell Tate $5 · Xavier Worthy $4 · KC Concepcion $2

TE Mark Andrews $2

K Ka'imi Fairbairn $2

D/ST Steelers D/ST $2

Lamb Slaughterhouse

ESPNFAN1783567051 · Hero RB

A-

$200 / $200Maxed

Lamb Slaughterhouse kept the warehouse lights on and paid for James Cook III for $54, processing hope still being a night job. Lamb Slaughterhouse bought Josh Allen and Jalen Hurts, two answers to a question that did not need a sequel. Lamb Slaughterhouse paid $31 for Trey McBride, which is tight end money that used to buy a running back and a personality. Lamb Slaughterhouse did not draft to feel normal, they overshot the assignment.

QB Josh Allen $33 · Jalen Hurts $9

RB James Cook III $54 · Tony Pollard $9 · Josh Jacobs $3

WR George Pickens $31 · Alec Pierce $10 · Courtland Sutton $5 · De'Zhaun Stribling $5

TE Trey McBride $31

K Cameron Dicker $2

D/ST Ravens D/ST $2

Even the Losers

rkstocke5609@comcast.net · Hero RB

C-

$200 / $200Maxed

Even the Losers put the Tom Petty paperwork on Unknown for $53 and waited for the chorus to do the blocking. Even the Losers's running back room is Ashton Jeanty and Chuba Hubbard, which is one turf toe from a philosophical crisis. Even the Losers paid hero money for Ashton Jeanty, then made Chuba Hubbard at $1 the entire contingency. File Even the Losers under expensive certainty, complimentary chaos.

QB Brock Purdy $1 · Jared Goff $1

RB Ashton Jeanty $50 · Chuba Hubbard $1

WR Drake London $40 · Emeka Egbuka $27 · Terry McLaurin $15

TE Travis Kelce $4 · Dallas Goedert $3

D/ST Vikings D/ST $1

Price check

  • Jahmyr Gibbs · RB · Bud Light Berto$73ESPN $57 (+16)
  • Bijan Robinson · RB · Team Fantasm$70ESPN $56 (+14)
  • Ja'Marr Chase · WR · Team Randy$67ESPN $56 (+11)
  • Jonathan Taylor · RB · Team Fantasm$67ESPN $54 (+13)
  • Jaxon Smith-Njigba · WR · Njigbas with attitude$62ESPN $53 (+9)
  • Christian McCaffrey · RB · Bye Week$61ESPN $52 (+9)
  • Amon-Ra St. Brown · WR · Send Help$60ESPN $52 (+8)
  • Puka Nacua · WR · Mediocre Bacon Slinger$60ESPN $55 (+5)
  • CeeDee Lamb · WR · Njigbas with attitude$58ESPN $50 (+8)
  • Justin Jefferson · WR · The Hitmen$57ESPN $48 (+9)
  • Derrick Henry · RB · What is Love$56ESPN $40 (+16)
  • Saquon Barkley · RB · Team D$56ESPN $42 (+14)
  • James Cook III · RB · Lamb Slaughterhouse$54ESPN $51 (+3)
  • Omarion Hampton · RB · Mediocre Bacon Slinger$52ESPN $45 (+7)
  • Ashton Jeanty · RB · Even the Losers$50ESPN $38 (+12)
  • Chase Brown · RB · Team D$47ESPN $43 (+4)

The board

Every nomination

  • 1Broncos D/ST · D/ST · DENMediocre Bacon Slinger$3
  • 2Amon-Ra St. Brown · WR · DETSend Help$60
  • 3Puka Nacua · WR · LARMediocre Bacon Slinger$60
  • 4Jahmyr Gibbs · RB · DETBud Light Berto$73
  • 5Josh Allen · QB · BUFLamb Slaughterhouse$33
  • 6Ja'Marr Chase · WR · CINTeam Randy$67
  • 7Brandon Aubrey · K · DALTeam D$4
  • 8Unknown · FLEX · NFLBye Week$2
  • 9Kyler Murray · QB · MINBye Week$2
  • 10Bijan Robinson · RB · ATLTeam Fantasm$70
  • 11Will Reichard · K · MINTeam Fantasm$4
  • 12Kenneth Walker III · RB · KCBye Week$44
  • 13Steelers D/ST · D/ST · PITWhat is Love$2
  • 14James Cook III · RB · BUFLamb Slaughterhouse$54
  • 15Christian McCaffrey · RB · SFBye Week$61
  • 16Jaxon Smith-Njigba · WR · SEANjigbas with attitude$62
  • 17Unknown · FLEX · NFLEven the Losers$2
  • 18Jonathan Taylor · RB · INDTeam Fantasm$67
  • 19David Montgomery · RB · HOUBye Week$22
  • 20CeeDee Lamb · WR · DALNjigbas with attitude$58
  • 21Justin Jefferson · WR · MINThe Hitmen$57
  • 22Jason Myers · K · SEAMediocre Bacon Slinger$2
  • 23Derrick Henry · RB · BALWhat is Love$56
  • 24Jeremiyah Love · RB · ARIWhat is Love$42
  • 25Saquon Barkley · RB · PHITeam D$56
  • 26Unknown · FLEX · NFLEven the Losers$53
  • 27Ashton Jeanty · RB · LVEven the Losers$50
  • 28Omarion Hampton · RB · LACMediocre Bacon Slinger$52
  • 29Cameron Dicker · K · LACLamb Slaughterhouse$2
  • 30Drake London · WR · ATLEven the Losers$40
  • 31Trey McBride · TE · ARILamb Slaughterhouse$31
  • 32Jake Bates · K · DETSend Help$3
  • 33Sam LaPorta · TE · DETBye Week$9
  • 34Rashee Rice · WR · KCBud Light Berto$32
  • 35Tyler Warren · TE · INDTeam Randy$16
  • 36Brock Bowers · TE · LVTeam Fantasm$33
  • 37Bhayshul Tuten · RB · JAXTeam D$21
  • 38Rams D/ST · D/ST · LARTeam D$4
  • 39Breece Hall · RB · NYJWhat is Love$31
  • 40A.J. Brown · WR · NESend Help$35
  • 41Eddy Pineiro · K · SFBud Light Berto$1
  • 42Chris Olave · WR · NOMediocre Bacon Slinger$34
  • 43Terry McLaurin · WR · WSHEven the Losers$15
  • 44Tyler Loop · K · BALBye Week$1
  • 45Travis Kelce · TE · KCEven the Losers$4
  • 46Cam Skattebo · RB · NYGTeam Randy$32
  • 47Unknown · FLEX · NFLSend Help$1
  • 48Colston Loveland · TE · CHITeam Randy$9
  • 49Ka'imi Fairbairn · K · HOUWhat is Love$2
  • 50Joe Burrow · QB · CINTeam Randy$7
  • 51Chase Brown · RB · CINTeam D$47
  • 52Nico Collins · WR · HOUThe Hitmen$40
  • 53Seahawks D/ST · D/ST · SEABud Light Berto$4
  • 54George Pickens · WR · DALLamb Slaughterhouse$31
  • 55Vikings D/ST · D/ST · MINEven the Losers$1
  • 56Blake Corum · RB · LARBud Light Berto$4
  • 57Jaxson Dart · QB · NYGThe Hitmen$4
  • 58Javonte Williams · RB · DALThe Hitmen$46
  • 59Dallas Goedert · TE · PHIEven the Losers$3
  • 60Kyle Pitts Sr. · TE · ATLMediocre Bacon Slinger$3
  • 61Rico Dowdle · RB · PITTeam Randy$12
  • 62D'Andre Swift · RB · CHINjigbas with attitude$21
  • 63Cam Little · K · JAXThe Hitmen$1
  • 64Malik Nabers · WR · NYGTeam D$36
  • 65DJ Moore · WR · BUFTeam Randy$21
  • 66Davante Adams · WR · LARSend Help$24
  • 67Tetairoa McMillan · WR · CARBud Light Berto$22
  • 68Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Randy$5
  • 69DeVonta Smith · WR · PHIWhat is Love$26
  • 70Emeka Egbuka · WR · TBEven the Losers$27
  • 71Travis Etienne Jr. · RB · NOMediocre Bacon Slinger$21
  • 72Lamar Jackson · QB · BALSend Help$11
  • 73Jalen Hurts · QB · PHILamb Slaughterhouse$9
  • 74Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Randy$1
  • 75Ravens D/ST · D/ST · BALLamb Slaughterhouse$2
  • 76Zay Flowers · WR · BALWhat is Love$23
  • 77DK Metcalf · WR · PITNjigbas with attitude$9
  • 78Garrett Wilson · WR · NYJBye Week$16
  • 79Caleb Williams · QB · CHITeam Fantasm$3
  • 80Jacory Croskey-Merritt · RB · WSHBud Light Berto$4
  • 81Jayden Daniels · QB · WSHTeam D$4
  • 82Kyren Williams · RB · LARSend Help$33
  • 83George Kittle · TE · SFBud Light Berto$7
  • 84Drake Maye · QB · NEBud Light Berto$11
  • 85Mike Evans · WR · SFBye Week$9
  • 86Bo Nix · QB · DENTeam Randy$5
  • 87Unknown · FLEX · NFLThe Hitmen$1
  • 88Quinshon Judkins · RB · CLEThe Hitmen$30
  • 89Alec Pierce · WR · INDLamb Slaughterhouse$10
  • 90Rome Odunze · WR · CHIBud Light Berto$15
  • 91Brock Purdy · QB · SFEven the Losers$1
  • 92Aaron Jones Sr. · RB · MINTeam Fantasm$4
  • 93Jordan Addison · WR · MINNjigbas with attitude$3
  • 94Bucky Irving · RB · TBNjigbas with attitude$21
  • 95Mark Andrews · TE · BALWhat is Love$2
  • 96Trevor Lawrence · QB · JAXMediocre Bacon Slinger$2
  • 97Baker Mayfield · QB · TBWhat is Love$1
  • 98Patriots D/ST · D/ST · NETeam Randy$3
  • 99Rhamondre Stevenson · RB · NEBye Week$12
  • 100Tee Higgins · WR · CINBye Week$16
  • 101Courtland Sutton · WR · DENLamb Slaughterhouse$5
  • 102Ladd McConkey · WR · LACTeam Randy$16
  • 103Chuba Hubbard · RB · CAREven the Losers$1
  • 104Matthew Stafford · QB · LARNjigbas with attitude$2
  • 105Matthew Golden · WR · GBNjigbas with attitude$1
  • 106Jaylen Warren · RB · PITNjigbas with attitude$7
  • 107MarShawn Lloyd · RB · GBNjigbas with attitude$8
  • 108TreVeyon Henderson · RB · NEMediocre Bacon Slinger$6
  • 109Adam Randall · RB · BALWhat is Love$1
  • 110Jaylen Waddle · WR · DENTeam D$11
  • 111Christian Watson · WR · GBTeam D$5
  • 112Isaiah Likely · TE · NYGTeam D$3
  • 113Woody Marks · RB · HOUBud Light Berto$1
  • 114Michael Pittman Jr. · WR · PITBud Light Berto$5
  • 115Jordan Mason · RB · MINTeam Randy$3
  • 116Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Fantasm$5
  • 117Unknown · FLEX · NFLNjigbas with attitude$1
  • 118Carnell Tate · WR · TENWhat is Love$5
  • 119Unknown · FLEX · NFLSend Help$20
  • 120Jameson Williams · WR · DETMediocre Bacon Slinger$9
  • 121J.K. Dobbins · RB · DENBud Light Berto$12
  • 122Luther Burden III · WR · CHITeam Fantasm$6
  • 123Harold Fannin Jr. · TE · CLEThe Hitmen$1
  • 124Marvin Harrison Jr. · WR · HOUThe Hitmen$8
  • 125Parker Washington · WR · JAXBud Light Berto$5
  • 126Unknown · FLEX · NFLLamb Slaughterhouse$5
  • 127De'Zhaun Stribling · WR · SFLamb Slaughterhouse$5
  • 128Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Fantasm$2
  • 129Unknown · FLEX · NFLNjigbas with attitude$1
  • 130Michael Wilson · WR · ARIMediocre Bacon Slinger$3
  • 131Tucker Kraft · TE · GBSend Help$6
  • 132Jonathon Brooks · RB · CARNjigbas with attitude$4
  • 133Unknown · FLEX · NFLWhat is Love$3
  • 134KC Concepcion · WR · CLEWhat is Love$2
  • 135Dak Prescott · QB · DALMediocre Bacon Slinger$2
  • 136Tony Pollard · RB · TENLamb Slaughterhouse$9
  • 137Jakobi Meyers · WR · JAXTeam Fantasm$1Auto
  • 138Mike Washington Jr. · RB · LVMediocre Bacon Slinger$2
  • 139Patrick Mahomes · QB · KCSend Help$2
  • 140Unknown · FLEX · NFLNjigbas with attitude$1
  • 141Kyle Monangai · RB · CHIThe Hitmen$3
  • 142RJ Harvey · RB · DENSend Help$1
  • 143Unknown · FLEX · NFLLamb Slaughterhouse$1
  • 144Xavier Worthy · WR · KCWhat is Love$4
  • 145Josh Jacobs · RB · GBLamb Slaughterhouse$3
  • 146Rachaad White · RB · WSHThe Hitmen$1
  • 147Zach Charbonnet · RB · SEATeam D$4
  • 148Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Randy$3
  • 149Jared Goff · QB · DETEven the Losers$1
  • 150Tyler Shough · QB · NOBye Week$1
  • 151Keaton Mitchell · RB · LACMediocre Bacon Slinger$1
  • 152Tyler Allgeier · RB · ARISend Help$1
  • 153Unknown · FLEX · NFLThe Hitmen$1
  • 154Jordyn Tyson · WR · NOTeam D$1
  • 155Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Fantasm$1Auto
  • 156Unknown · FLEX · NFLBye Week$2
  • 157Unknown · FLEX · NFLBye Week$1
  • 158Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam D$2
  • 159Stefon Diggs · WR · WSHThe Hitmen$3
  • 160Tre Tucker · WR · LVTeam D$2
  • 161Deebo Samuel Sr. · WR · SFTeam Fantasm$1Auto
  • 162Unknown · FLEX · NFLEven the Losers$1
  • 163Unknown · FLEX · NFLSend Help$1
  • 164Romeo Doubs · WR · NEThe Hitmen$4
  • 165Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Fantasm$1Auto
  • 166Unknown · FLEX · NFLEven the Losers$1
  • 167Unknown · FLEX · NFLTeam Fantasm$2
  • 168Unknown · FLEX · NFLSend Help$1